Unicorn.Network - Info unicorn.network

unicorn.network receives about 1,900 unique visitors and 2,090 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,491.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank unicorn.network is ranked number 221,398 in the world and 0.00038% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 107.180.51.229. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - unicorn.network

How popular is unicorn.network?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,090 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
221,398 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00038% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 14.2%16.6%28115
Mexico 10.7%11.6%21645
India 7.3%7.1%96067
Viet Nam 6.7%5.9%13763
Colombia 6.7%5.9%11581
Romania 5.9%5.6%17541
Australia 5.9%6.3%38262
Paraguay 5.2%5.0%1683
Egypt 4.6%4.2%21356
Serbia 2.7%2.5%11501
United States 2.3%2.0%726509
Macedonia 2.2%3.3%3008
Croatia 2.2%2.1%11637
Nigeria 1.6%1.4%51938
Azerbaijan 1.6%1.4%42579
Russian Federation 1.5%1.3%298600
Mauritius 1.5%1.3%3882
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%67624
Malaysia 1.2%1.1%59086
Hungary 1.1%1.2%42805
Jordan 0.9%0.8%10571
Belarus 0.5%0.5%60864

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
unicorn.network
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush unicorn.network
Domain:
  unicorn.network
Rank:
  1,991,000
Organic Keywords:
  12
Organic Traffic:
  169
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
60
Total Backlinks:
  1,297
Follow Links:
  1,236
Nofollow Links:
  61
Referring Domains:
  37
Referring IPs:
  40

How socially engaged is unicorn.network?

Facebook:
  986
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much unicorn.network can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.65
Monthly Revenue:
$109.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,332.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 132$0.99
Brazil 347$0.61
United States 42$0.48
India 148$0.24
Mexico 242$0.24
Colombia 123$0.16
Romania 117$0.14
Viet Nam 123$0.09
Nigeria 29$0.08
Macedonia 69$0.07
Egypt 88$0.07
Malaysia 23$0.07
Paraguay 105$0.06
Croatia 44$0.06
Russian Federation 27$0.06
Hungary 25$0.05
Serbia 52$0.05
Azerbaijan 29$0.05
Mauritius 27$0.03
Pakistan 25$0.03
Jordan 17$0.02
Belarus 10$0.01

How much money do unicorn.network lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$194.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
219
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,565
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
79,878
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 26$0.20
United States 8$0.09
India 42$0.07
Brazil 21$0.04
Romania 25$0.03
Mexico 22$0.02
Hungary 7$0.01
Colombia 10$0.01
Croatia 10$0.01
Macedonia 11$0.01
Pakistan 8$0.01
Serbia 9$0.01
Azerbaijan 5$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Viet Nam 5$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Belarus 1$0.00
Paraguay 2$0.00
Mauritius 1$0.00
Jordan 1$0.00

How much is unicorn.network worth?

Website Value:
$1,491.88

Where is unicorn.network hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.180.51.229
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.180.51.229

How fast does unicorn.network load?

Average Load Time:
(5575 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.unicorn.network/unicorn.network/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 89.7KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing http://www.unicorn.network/unicorn.network/placeolder8.jpg could save 89.7KiB (21% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 46.2KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.12.1/jquery-ui.js could save 46.2KiB (38% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.unicorn.network/unicorn.network/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.unicorn.network/unicorn.network/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.unicorn.network/unicorn.network/jquery.rwdImageMaps.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.unicorn.network/unicorn.network/placeolder8.jpg (expiration not specified)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/ui/1.12.1/themes/base/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

unicorn.network does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

unicorn.network does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to unicorn.network?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 26 Oct 2017 05:49:20 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3596
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns75.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017091202
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 107.180.51.229 1796
NS ns76.domaincontrol.com 3241
NS ns75.domaincontrol.com 3241

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hq***.com
29 secs
sowheels.com
38 secs
sowetocaresystem.org
1 min
hq-tranny.com
2 mins
sovremennoedomovodstvo.ru
2 mins
sovon.nl
3 mins
hqbdsm.com
3 mins
sovietoffice.net
4 mins
hoymail.com
5 mins
soviet-trawler.narod.ru
5 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
unicorn.network widget