Unicorn.Network - Info unicorn.network

unicorn.network receives about 550 unique visitors and 1,100 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $794.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank unicorn.network is ranked number 511,793 in the world and 0.00011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 72.52.66.35.

About - unicorn.network

How popular is unicorn.network?

Daily Unique Visitors:
550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,100 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
511,793 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00011% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 32.5%32.4%58451
Australia 11.9%11.9%87828
Serbia 9.9%9.8%13850
Thailand 5.5%5.5%63826
Macedonia 3.8%3.8%8454
Indonesia 1.4%1.4%352182

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
unicorn.network
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush unicorn.network
Domain:
  unicorn.network
Rank:
  8,883,028
Organic Keywords:
  9
Organic Traffic:
  4
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
60
Total Backlinks:
  2,403
Follow Links:
  2,355
Nofollow Links:
  48
Referring Domains:
  53
Referring IPs:
  46

How socially engaged is unicorn.network?

Facebook:
  394
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much unicorn.network can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1.93
Monthly Revenue:
$57.90
Yearly Revenue:
$704.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 131$0.99
Brazil 356$0.63
Thailand 61$0.15
Serbia 108$0.10
Macedonia 42$0.04
Indonesia 15$0.02

How much money do unicorn.network lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$101.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
85
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,554
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,076
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 26$0.20
Brazil 21$0.04
Serbia 18$0.02
Indonesia 9$0.01
Thailand 4$0.01
Macedonia 7$0.01

How much is unicorn.network worth?

Website Value:
$794.42

Where is unicorn.network hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.52.66.35
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.52.66.35

How fast does unicorn.network load?

Average Load Time:
(1264 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 250.9KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing http://unicorn.network/ could save 250.9KiB (46% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://unicorn.network/ (expiration not specified)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to unicorn.network?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 19:28:28 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 18 Jul 2017 09:21:27 GMT
ETag: "8b390-554940a39b3c0"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 570256
Connection: close
Content-Type: image/jpeg

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3593
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3593
SOA 3593
Mname ns75.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016100300
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 72.52.66.35 1793
NS ns76.domaincontrol.com 3593
NS ns75.domaincontrol.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 22 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 2 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
unicorn.network widget